2019
SPRING PARADE OF HOMES
APRIL 27TH - MAY 12TH
CLOSED MONDAYS
Tues. - Thurs.: 5pm to 8pm
Fri. - Sun. 12pm to 8pm

2019 Spring Parade of Homes Award Winners

– Category Prices Do Not Include Lot Cost or Realtor Commission –

 

Home Category 1 – ($335,000 and Under)
 

Kitchen – Award Sponsored by Kyle’s Custom Wood Shop

1st Place – Blue Rock
Gardner Homes Idaho

 

Master Suite – Award Sponsored by Stewart Title Company of Idaho, Inc.

1st Place – Blue Rock
Gardner Homes Idaho

 

Interior Design & Finish – Award Sponsored by Bedrosians Tile & Stone

1st Place – Blue Rock
Gardner Homes Idaho

 

Exterior Design – Award Sponsored by Fidelity National Title

1st Place – The Toscana
Ted Mason Signature Homes

 
 

Home Category 2 – ($350,000 to $380,000)

Kitchen – Award Sponsored by Thermador

1st Place – The Aspen
L2 Construction
 

Master Suite – Award Sponsored by Alliance Title & Escrow Corp.

1st Place – The Colston
Maddyn Homes
 

Interior Design & Finish – Award Sponsored by Silverline, Inc.

1st Place – The Colston
Maddyn Homes
 

Exterior Design – Award Sponsored by Builders FirstSource

1st Place – The Aspen
L2 Construction
 

 

Home Category 3 – ($390,000 to $430,000)
 

Kitchen – Award Sponsored by Franklin Building Supply

1st Place – LaFrance
Syringa Construction of Idaho, LLC

 

Master Suite – Award Sponsored by Franklin Building Supply

1st Place – The Organic Glass Farmhouse
Todd Campbell Custom Homes

 

Interior Design & Finish – Award Sponsored by Franklin Building Supply

1st Place – LaFrance
Syringa Construction of Idaho, LLC

 

Exterior Design – Award Sponsored by HomeStreet Bank

1st Place – LaFrance
Syringa Construction of Idaho, LLC

 

 

Home Category 4 – ($450,000 to $505,000)
 

Kitchen – Award Sponsored by Kyle’s Custom Wood Shop

1st Place – The Clearwater
Alturas Homes

 

Master Suite – Award Sponsored by Ferguson Bath, Kitchen & Lighting Gallery

1st Place – The Kimberly at SpurWing Heights
Sherburne-Marrs, LLC

 

Interior Design & Finish – Award Sponsored by Group One Sotheby’s International Realty

1st Place – The Kimberly at SpurWing Heights
Sherburne-Marrs, LLC

 

Exterior Design – Award Sponsored by Coltrin Central Vacuum Systems

1st Place – The Kimberly at SpurWing Heights
Sherburne-Marrs, LLC

 

 

Home Category 5 – ($570,000 to $605,000)
 

Kitchen – Award Sponsored by Roth Living – Sub-Zero, Wolf & Cove

1st Place – The Adalaise
Biltmore Co.

 

Master Suite – Award Sponsored by Bedrosians Tile & Stone

1st Place – The Adalaise
Biltmore Co.

 

Interior Design & Finish – Award Sponsored by HomeStreet Bank

1st Place – The Adalaise
Biltmore Co.

 

Exterior Design – Award Sponsored by Alside Supply Center

1st Place –  The Adalaise
Biltmore Co.

 

 

Home Category 6 – ($750,000 to $850,000)

1 home – no awards given for these.

 

 

Home Category 7 – ($975,000 to $1,100,000)
 

Kitchen – Award Sponsored by Mountain Land Design

1st Place – The Preston II
Sherburne-Marrs, LLC
 

Master Suite – Award Sponsored by Idaho Power Company

1st Place – The Preston II
Sherburne-Marrs, LLC

 

Interior Design & Finish – Award Sponsored by PortaPros

1st Place – The Preston II
Sherburne-Marrs, LLC
 

Exterior Design – Award Sponsored by United Site Services

1st Place – The Preston II
Sherburne-Marrs, LLC

 

 

Home Category 8 – ($1,150,000 and Up)

Kitchen – Award Sponsored by Thermador

1st Place – La Bella Vita
Northern Construction
 

Master Suite – Award Sponsored by Core Group @ EXP Realty

1st Place – La Bella Vita
Northern Construction

 

Interior Design & Finish – Award Sponsored by Silverline, Inc.

1st Place – La Bella Vita
Northern Construction
 

Exterior Design – Award Sponsored by Paramount Residential Mortgage Group

1st Place – The Coronado
Legacy Homes
 

 

BEST DECORATED

Home Category 1 – ($335,000 and Under)
Award Sponsored by Guild Mortgage Company

Blue Rock
Gardner Homes Idaho

 

Home Category 2 – ($350,000 to $380,000)

Award Sponsored by Tates Rents, Inc.

The Colston
Maddyn Homes

 

Home Category 3 – ($390,000 to $430,000)

Award Sponsored by NexTitle

LaFrance
Syringa Construction of Idaho, LLC

 

Home Category 4 – ($450,000 to $505,000)

Award Sponsored by We Know Boise Real Estate

The Ellie Jo
Zach Evans Construction

 

Home Category 5 – ($570,000 to $605,000)

Award Sponsored by Pioneer Title Company

The Adalaise
Biltmore Co.

 

Home Category 6 – ($750,000 to $850,000)

 1 home – no award given

 

Home Category 7 – ($975,000 to $1,100,000)

Award Sponsored by Blindsource

The Preston II
Sherburne-Marrs, LLC
 

Home Category 8 – ($1,150,000 & Up)

Award Sponsored by We Know Boise Real Estate

La Bella Vita
Northern Construction
 

 

BEST OVERALL

Home Category 1 – ($335,000 and Under)

Award Sponsored by Alliance Title & Escrow Corp.

Blue Rock
Gardner Homes Idaho

 

Home Category 2 – ($350,000 to $380,000)

Award Sponsored by Franklin Building Supply

The Colston
Maddyn Homes
 

Home Category 3 – ($390,000 to $430,000)

Award Sponsored by TitleOne Corp.

LaFrance
Syringa Construction of Idaho, LLC

 

Home Category 4 – ($450,000 to $505,000)

Award Sponsored by Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Group

The Kimberly at SpurWing Heights
Sherburne-Marrs, LLC

 

Home Category 5  – ($570,000 to $605,000)

Award Sponsored by Grow Rasmussen LLP

The Adalaise
Biltmore Co

 

Home Category 6 – ($750,000 to $850,000)

Award Sponsored by Washington Federal

Bella Vista
Paradigm Construction Company, LLC
 

Home Category 7 – ($975,000 to $1,100,000)

Award Sponsored by Washington Federal

The Preston II
Sherburne-Marrs, LLC
 

Home Category 8 – ($1,150,000 and Up)

Award Sponsored by Roth Living – Sub-Zero, Wolf & Cove

La Bella Vita
Northern Construction